Divisional Secretary

wijesiriwardhana  Name Mrs.H.G.J.P.Wijayasiriwardhana

Telephone

Fax

Email

  • +94 332 247 456
  • +94 332 247 456
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
   

Assistant Divisional Secretary - I

thilakarathna Name Mr.L.D.V.Thilakarathna

Telephone

Fax

Email

  • +94 333 968 845
  • +94 332 247 456
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
   

Accountant

 iddamalgoda Name Mrs.I.G.J.B.Iddamalgoda

Telephone

Fax

Email

  • +94 332 267 536
  • +94 332 267 536
  • -
   

Assistant Director(Planning)

  lenard Name Mr.P.G.S.Lenard Perera

Telephone

Fax

Email

  • +94 332 247 446
  • +94 332 247 446
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
   

Administrative Officer

   rajapaksha Name Mr.R.P.P.Rajapaksha

Telephone

Fax

Email

  • +94 332 267 167
  • -
  • -
   

Additional District Registrar

   perera Name Mr.K.P.S.Perera

Telephone

Fax

Email

  • +94 332 267 167
  • -
  • -
   

Administrative Grama Niladhari

   dasanayaka Name Mr.D.A.U.R.Dasanayaka

Telephone

Fax

Email

  • +94 333 960 180
  • -
  • -
   

Staff

Administrative Division

  Name Designation
Suneetha Mrs.U.A.Suneetha Chief Public Management Assistant
priyantha Mr.P.R.Dunusinghe Public Management Assistant
nalika Mrs.L.A.N.N.Liyanarachchi Public Management Assistant
 rakranathunga Mrs.R.A.K.Ranathunga Public Management Assistant
 muthukumara Mrs.M.D.Shriyani Muthukumarana Public Management Assistant
madumali Mrs.L.A.U.Madhumali Public Management Assistant
nimalka Mrs.L.M.A.N.D.Kularathna Public Management Assistant
amila Mr.K.M.A.N.Bandara Public Management Assistant
nilushi Mrs.R.P.N.Thilakarathne Public Management Assistant
vithanapathirana Mrs.W.P.L.M.W.Pathirana Public Management Assistant
senadheera Mrs.S.P.R.P.Senadheera Public Management Assistant
warshamana Mrs.W.D.Y.C.Warshamana Public Management Assistant
almeda Mrs.W.B.Almeda Public Management Assistant
 wasala Mr.L.P.B.W.Senarathna Development Officer
 nalaka Mr.S.M.A.S.N.Sammandapperuma Development Officer
 kumari Mrs.H.A.D.M.S.Kumari Development Officer
 sulochana Mrs.U.P.A.C.S.Karunanayaka Development Officer
 morawaliyadda Mr.M.G.D.B.Morawaliyedda Development Officer
wimal gamini Mr.R.A.Wimal Gamini Office Employment Assistant
 tsdasanayaka Mr.T.S.Dasanayaka Office Employment Assistant

Accounts Division

  Name Designation
indikafa Mrs.M.K.I.Priyadarshani Public Management Assistant (Financial Assistant I)
anoma Mrs.G.Anoma Priyangani Public Management Assistant (Financial Assistant II)
praba Mrs.Praba Jayawardhana Shroff
haindika Mrs.H.A.Indika Information & Comuniation Technology Assistant
dharmasena Mr.L.H.A.Dharmasena Public Management Assistant
karuna Mrs.T.G.Karunawathie Public Management Assistant
hiruni Mrs.H.A.H.U.Hapuarachchi Public Management Assistant
wasundara Mrs.S.M.W.Senanayaka Public Management Assistant
madhavee Mrs.S.M.S.Subasinghe Public Management Assistant
chamari Mrs.E.K.C.Madhushika Public Management Assistant
takshila Ms.M.T.D.Gunathilaka Development Officer
tharanga Mrs.H.G.T.D.Hathurusinghe Development Officer
lalani Ms.H.D.L.S.Thilakarathna Development Officer
sanjeewani Ms.S.S.K.Samarasinghe Development Officer
sarojani Mrs.P.D.N.Sarojani Development Officer
wijerathna Mrs.K.M.S.G.Wijerathna Development Officer
marasinghe Mr.M.A.R.Marasinghe Office Employment Assistant
     

Planning Division

  Name Designation
nimal Mr.P.Nimal Nishantha Development Field Assistant
pradeep Mr.V.P.P.S.Pathirana Development Field Assistant 
wijenayaka Mrs.J.M.K.Wijenayaka Public Management Assistant
senanayaka Mrs.S.W.C.Senanayaka Public Management Assistant
gannoruwa Mrs.W.K.M.Gannoruwa Public Management Assistant
ilangakoon Mrs.I.D.K.A.Ilangakoon Public Management Assistant
 lakmali Mrs.P.V.L Pathirana Assistant Development Officer(P.S)
 wathsala Mrs.M.R.P.W.M.Rajapaksha Development Officer
 nilakshi Ms.W.K.G.M.Vidyarathna Development Officer
 vishwa Mr.R.J.M.W.R.K.Jayawardhana Development Officer
 shammi Mrs.W.A.S.C.Wickramarachchi Development Officer
 kawshalya Mrs.R.A.D.S.Kawshalya Development Officer
 wanigasundara Mrs.C.U.H.Wanigasundara

Development Officer

udara Mr.R.L.U.Ranbandara Development Officer
 karunathilaka Mr.W.A.P.N.Karunathilaka Development Officer
 rajakaruna Mrs.R.P.A.S.Rajakaruna Development Officer
     

Registrar Division

  Name Desigantion
ramanayaka Mr.R.A.A.P.Ramanayaka Development Officer
Office Employment Assistant

Pension Division

  Name Designation
 nayana Mr.S.D.Nayanananda Pension Officer
nawana Mrs.M.N.K.B.D.Nawana Pension Officer
sitharasenarath Mrs.S.A.S.G.Senarath Public Management Assistant
kumara Mr.S.A.S.J.Kumara Development Officer
samarasinghe Ms.S.A.V.L.Samarasinghe Public Management Assistant

Land Section

  Name Designation
desika Mrs.B.A.Desika Lakmini Investigation Assistant(Land)
kanchana Mrs.W.Kanchana Damayanthi Land Use Policy Planning Assistant
 samankumari Mrs.W.K.R.Saman Kumari Public Management Assistant
wasana Ms.D.A.C.Wasana Public Management Assistant
wikramarathna Mrs.I.M.N.Wickramarathna Public Management Assistant
rajapaksha Mrs.R.P.N.N.Rajapaksha Development Officer
wanasinghe Mrs.W.M.E.L.Wanasinghe Development Officer

Motor Vehicle Revenue License Issuing Section

  Name Designation
 rupasinghe Mr.R.A.C.K.Rupasinghe Public Management Assistant
 senevirathna Mrs.S.I.D.Senevirathna Public Management Assistant

Identity card Issuing Section

  Name Designation
 idindika  Mrs.A.K.I.Aththanagoda Development Officer
 sandamali Mrs.G.D.N.Sandamali Development Officer
hemamali Mrs.M.G.N.Hemamali Development Officer

Field Officers

  Name Desigantion
 ganewaththa Mrs.I.K.Ganewaththa Development Officer
 piyathilaka Mr.G.S.Piyathilaka Technical Officer
 gunathilaka Mrs.B.R.Y.K.Gunathilaka Technical Officer
 prabash Mr.W.I.M.Prabash Technical Assistant
 sewwandi Mrs.R.A.Sewwandi Ranthunga Pre Childhood Developmrnt Assistant
 bandara Mr.K.M.S.Bandara Child Right Promotion Officer
 herath Mrs.H.M.T.K.Herath Child Right Promotion Assistant
 devika Ms.A.K.D.S.Aththanagoda Provincial Child Protection Officer
 jayasooriya Mr.K.G.M.Bandara Buddhist Affairs Coordinator
 nilantha  Mr.N.P.U.Nilanthi Science and Technology Officer (Vidatha)
 edirisinghe Mr.E.A.Y.Edirisinghe Social Development Assistant
 rathnayaka Mr.R.M.I.C.U.Rathnayaka Assistant  Skills Development
 vithana Mr.K.N.Vithana Arachchi Human Resource Development Assistant
 priyadarshani Mrs.I.D.N.R.Priyadarshani Assistant National Integrator
 abesinghe Mr.A.A.J.K.Abeysinghe Development Officer
 ellawala Mr.E.W.P.N.Ellawala Development Officer
 karawdeniya Mrs.R.K.N.M.Karawdeniya Development Officer
 sdasanayaka Mrs.M.A.S.S.Munasinghe Development Officer
 gunarathna Mrs.D.G.D.M.G.Gunarathna Development Officer
 premarathna Mrs.S.A.D.Premarathna Development Officer
 dayarathna Mrs.S.H.K.P.K.Dayarathna Development Officer
 ajith Mr.E.M.A.Priyantha Sports Development Officer
 senarathna Mrs.J.K.G.A.Senarathna Village Development Officer
     

News & Events

09
Nov2018
Issuing of Birth Marriage Death Certificate

Issuing of Birth Marriage Death Certificate

ශ්‍රී ලංකාවේ සියළුම උපත්,විවාහ,මරණ සහතික 2018.11.07 දින...

08
Nov2018
Entrepreneur Development,Vocational Training and Job Orientaion

Entrepreneur Development,Vocational Training and Job Orientaion

දොම්පේ ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් කොට්ඨාසයට අදාලව ව්‍යවසාය සංවර්ධනය,වෘත්තීය...

05
Nov2018

මනෝ විද්‍යාත්මක උපදේශනය

දොම්පේ  ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් කොට්ඨාසය තුල පදිංචි  මනෝ...

24
Oct2018
GN Office Performance Competition 2018

GN Office Performance Competition 2018

GN Office Performance Competition 2018 Results

02
Oct2018
Dompe Kala Ulela-2018

Dompe Kala Ulela-2018

Dompe Divisional Kala Ulela 2018 was held...

28
Aug2017

Division Meeting-2018

Division Meeting will be held on following...

Scroll To Top